Calendar

  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
Thursday, September 12, 2019
Volleyball: 9th vs. Waukee, Ballard, Dowling Catholic, Grandview Park Baptist, PCM, Des Moines Roosevelt, WDM Valley (Away)
4:00 PM
Waukee Prairieview School
SEP 8TH Grade Volleyball vs Indian HIlls
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Indian Hills, Junior High
Cross Country: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Marshalltown, South Tama County, Iowa Falls-Alden, Iowa City West, GMG, East Marshall, Dubuque Hempstead, Dike-New Hartford, Cedar Falls, BCLUW, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Dubuque Senior, Fort Dodge, Des Moines Roosevelt, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley (Away)
4:30 PM
Marshalltown Community College
Cross Country: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Marshalltown, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, BCLUW, Boone, Cedar Falls, Dowling Catholic, East Marshall, Fort Dodge, GMG, Grundy Center, Hudson – Iowa, Iowa Falls-Alden, North Tama, Pleasant Valley, Des Moines Roosevelt, South Tama County, Urbandale, WDM Valley, Waukee, Woodward Academy, Dike-New Hartford, Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
4:30 PM
Marshalltown Community College
Cross Country: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Marshalltown, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, BCLUW, Boone, Cedar Falls, Dike-New Hartford, Dowling Catholic, Dubuque Hempstead, East Marshall, Fort Dodge, GMG, Grundy Center, Iowa Falls-Alden, Des Moines Roosevelt, South Tama County, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley, Woodward Academy (Away)
4:30 PM
Marshalltown Community College
Cross Country: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Marshalltown, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, BCLUW, Boone, Cedar Falls, Dike-New Hartford, Dowling Catholic, East Marshall, Fort Dodge, GMG, Grundy Center, Hudson – Iowa, Iowa Falls-Alden, North Tama, Des Moines Roosevelt, South Tama County, Urbandale, WDM Valley, Waukee, Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
4:30 PM
Marshalltown Community College
Homecoming Parade
5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk Community School District
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Johnston Swimming (Home)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Pool
Swimming: Girls JV vs. Johnston Swimming (Home)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Pool
Football: 9th vs. Ankeny High School (Home)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Stadium
Football: 10th (Time Changed) vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Ankeny High School