Calendar

  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
Week of December 4, 2022
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Urbandale Middle School (Home)
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Southeast Polk Junior High School JH Gym - East/West
Band (Home)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Southeast Polk HS - Auditorium Stage
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
7:00 PM
Dowling Catholic High School
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
8:15 PM
Dowling Catholic High School
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Prairieview (Away)
4:30 PM
Waukee Prairieview School
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
4:45 PM
Ankeny High School
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
4:45 PM
Ankeny High School
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
6:15 PM
Ankeny High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
6:15 PM
Ankeny High School
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Grinnell (Away)
7:30 PM
Grinnell College Natatorium
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
7:45 PM
Ankeny High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
7:45 PM
Ankeny High School
Bowling: Boys Varsity (Date & Time Changed from 12-08-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Game Day Lanes
Bowling: Boys JV (Date & Time Changed from 12-08-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Game Day Lanes
Bowling: Girls Varsity (Date & Time Changed from 12-08-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Game Day Lanes
Bowling: Girls JV (Date & Time Changed from 12-08-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Game Day Lanes
Bowling: Boys Varsity (Date Changed to 12-07-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
Great Escape
Bowling: Boys JV (Date Changed to 12-07-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
Great Escape
Bowling: Girls Varsity (Date Changed to 12-07-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
Great Escape
Bowling: Girls JV (Date Changed to 12-07-22) vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
Great Escape
Wrestling: 7th -8th vs. Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Waukee (Away)
4:30 PM
Waukee Timberline
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Waukee/NW Swimming (Away)
5:00 PM
Waukee YMCA
Swimming: Boys JV vs. Waukee/NW Swimming (Away)
5:30 PM
Waukee YMCA
Band (Home)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Southeast Polk HS - Auditorium Stage
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Waukee Northwest (Home)
4:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Waukee Northwest (Home)
4:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Waukee Northwest (Home)
6:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Waukee Northwest (Home)
6:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Waukee Northwest (Home)
7:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Girls JV2 (Cancelled) vs. Waukee Northwest (Away)
7:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Atlantic CSDDowling CatholicMarshalltownNewtonUrbandale’>Multiple Schools (Home)
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ankeny High School Bettendorf Cedar Falls Cedar Rapids Washington Dallas Center-Grimes Hampton-Dumont Indianola Mason City Norwalk Urbandale Waverly-Shell Rock WDM Valley”>Multiple Schools (Away)
10:00 AM
Johnston High School
Wrestling: JV vs. vs. Nevada Fairfield Moravia Community Schools North Polk”>Multiple Schools (Away)
10:00 AM
Knoxville High School
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Boone Carroll Community Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln”>Multiple Schools (Away)
12:00 PM
Des Moines Hoover High School