Calendar

  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
Week of January 19, 2020
Spring Creek Staff Development- No School
January 20, 12:00 AM – January 21, 12:00 AM
NO School – Staff Development Day
All Day
No School – Staff Development
7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV vs. WDM Valley (Home)
7:00 PM – 8:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. WDM Valley (Home)
8:15 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. WDM Valley (Away)
2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Bowling: Boys JV vs. WDM Valley (Away)
2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. WDM Valley (Away)
2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Bowling: Girls JV vs. WDM Valley (Away)
2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Waukee Timberline (Home)
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Waukee Timberline
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Des Moines East (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Des Moines East (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Swimming: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-18-20) vs. GrinnellHooverKennedyWaukee”>Multiple Schools (Home)
5:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Southeast Polk High School Pool
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
7:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Des Moines East (Home)
7:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
7:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Des Moines East (Home)
7:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
2:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Bowling: Girls JV vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
2:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
2:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Bowling: Boys JV vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
2:30 PM
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Spring Creek – STEAM Night
5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Spring Creek - 6th Grade Center
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Indianola Middle School (Home)
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Southeast Polk Junior High School JH Gym - East/West
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Ankeny Southview (Home)
5:15 PM – 7:00 PM
Ankeny Middle School Stadium
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Fort Dodge (Home)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Pool
Swimming: Boys JV vs. Fort Dodge (Home)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Pool
Wrestling: Varsity vs. WDM Valley (Home)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Wrestling: JV vs. WDM Valley (Home)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Mason City (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Mason City (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Mason City (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Mason City (Home)
4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Mason City (Home)
6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Mason City (Home)
6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Mason City (Home)
6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Mason City (Home)
6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mason City (Home)
7:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mason City (Home)
7:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Main
Basketball: Girls JV2 (Cancelled) vs. Mason City (Home)
7:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Southeast Polk High School Gym - Auxiliary
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Urbandale High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Kennedy, Prairie, Mount Vernon, West Delaware (Away)
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
9:30 AM
Marshalltown Miller Middle School
Wrestling: JV vs. Midland, Dubuque Senior, Dubuque Hempstead, Clayton Ridge, Maquoketa, Bellevue, Durant, Northeast, Wapello, Iowa City Regina (Away)
10:00 AM
Midland High School
Golf and Games in the Hall
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Altoona Elementary
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
12:00 PM
Fort Dodge High School