Calendar

  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
Week of January 10, 2021
Basketball: Boys JV vs. WDM Valley (Away)
7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Valley High School
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Marshalltown-Miller MS (Home)
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk Junior High School JH Gym - East/West
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Johnston (Away)
4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Johnston High School
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Johnston (Away)
4:45 PM
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Johnston (Away)
6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Johnston High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Johnston (Away)
6:15 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Johnston (Away)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Johnston High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Johnston (Away)
7:45 PM
Spring Creek B Day 2 Hr Late Start
9:35 AM
Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM
Bowling: Boys JV vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM
Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM
Bowling: Girls JV vs. Johnston (Away)
3:45 PM
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Pool
Swimming: Boys JV vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Southeast Polk High School Pool
Wrestling: Varsity vs. WDM Valley (Away)
6:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Valley High School
Wrestling: JV vs. WDM Valley (Away)
6:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Valley High School
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Waukee (Home) POSTPONED
4:45 AM
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Waukee (Home) POSTPONED
4:45 PM
CANCELLED Wrestling: JV vs. Colfax-Mingo Ottumwa Fort Madison Fairfield Pella Community School District Clarinda Chariton Keokuk Clarke Albia Kirksville Moravia Community Schools Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Columbus Knoxville”>Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Waukee (Home) POSTPONED
6:15 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Waukee (Home) POSTPONED
6:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Waukee (Home) POSTPONED
7:45 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ankeny Centennial High School Clear Lake Dike-New Hartford Humboldt Independence Kasson-Mantorville New Hampton Spirit Lake”>Multiple Schools (Away)
9:00 AM
Osage High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Byron North Butler Garner-Hayfield-Ventura North Union”>Multiple Schools (Away)
10:00 AM
Lake Mills High School